Welcome to the ALL NEW TalarMade website
Call the experts now for help & advice on
+44 (0)1246 268 456
Arrange a
call back »
Home
/
Braces & Supports
Ankle Supports
Back/Spinal Supports
Cold Compression Therapy
Elbow Braces
Knee Supports
Neck Supports
Rehabilitation Footwear
Shoulder Supports
Thigh & Calf Supports
Wrist and Hand Supports
/
Foot Orthotics
3 Point Pivot System
By TalarMade
Footmedics Foot Orthotics
Littlesteps™
Quadrastep System™
/
Foot Care
Bunion Relief
Heel Protectors and Heel Lifts
Insoles
Toe Care
/
Brands
3 Point Pivot System
Becker Orthopaedic UK LTD
Bodymedics
Bodymedics Footshield
Cold Compression Therapy
Cybertech
Dermacura
Easywalk
Foot Heaven
Footmedics
Littlesteps
Neurotec
Quadrastep
Spinal Dynamics International Ltd
/
Special Offers
/
News
/
Knowledge Hub
/
About Us
/
Contact Us
Health Professional
Sitemap
Special Offers
News
Contact Us
Request a Call Back
Find a Practitioner
Request a Catalogue
3 Point Pivot System
About Us
Airstride and ProAir Walkers
Ankle Injuries
Back Injuries
Different Types of Back Support
Becker Orthopaedic UK LTD
Become a Distributor
Best Recovery Methods For Common Cycling injuries
Bodymedics
Bodymedics Footshield
Choosing School Shoes
Cold Compression Therapy
Common Cycling Injuries - Causes and Prevention
Common Gardening Injuries
Contact Us
Cookies
Cybertech™
Delivery
Dermacura
Differences between Eczema and Psoriasis
Do Sports Orthotics differ from day to day wear?
EasyWalk®
Elbow Injuries
Feet for Life Month
Foot Heaven
Foot Heaven free samples giveaway
Footmedics
Frequently Asked Questions
Frozen Shoulder
Golfers Elbow
Knee Injuries
Knowledge Hub
Lifestyle Tips for Improving the Condition of Eczema
Littlesteps™
Most Common Causes of Lower Back Pain
Most Common Treatments for Eczema and Psoriasis
Muscle Atrophy
Neck Injuries
Neurotec
London Olympics 2012
Plantar Fasciitis
Pressure Ulcers (Sores): A guide for patients
Preventing Common Cycling Injuries
PROtect
Quadrastep System™
Returns Policy
Save 20% during the Paralympics 2012
Security and Privacy Policy
Shoulder Injuries
Six common conditions that cause EILP
Spinal Dynamics International Ltd
Sprained Ankles
The Spring Sale 2012 is on now
Tennis Elbow
Terms and Conditions
The Benefits of Using Orthotics.
The Importance of Good Running Shoes
Thigh & Calf Injuries
Tips to assess if I need orthotics
Top Tips to Improve Back Posture at a Desk to Avoid Back Issues
Treatment for Golfer's Elbow
Useful Resources
What are Foot Orthotics
What are Orthotics and why do people need them?
What damage will be done if I don’t use orthotics?
What is Golfer's Elbow?
What Our Customers Say
Where to go for Professional Advice?
Save 20% on Orthopaedic Supports and Foot Orthotics & Insoles during Wimbledon 2012
Wrist & Hand Injuries
Categories
Braces & Supports
Foot Care
Foot Orthotics
Products
1st Line 3/4 Length Orthotics
1st Line Full Length Orthotics
4 Kids Orthotics
Achilles Heel Pad Set For Walker
Adjustaheel Heel Lift
Airguard Low Top Walker
Airguard Low Top Walker Replacement Liner
Airguard Walker
Airguard Walker Replacement Liner
Airprene Knee Brace 30cm
Airprene Knee Brace 40cm
Airprene Thumb Spica
Airprene Thumb Spica
Airprene Wrist Brace
Airprene Wrist Thumb Brace
AirStride Replacement Diabetic Socks
AirStride Long Replacement Liner Set
AirStride Long Walker
AirStride Optional Hex Insole
AirStride Replacement Ankle Air Bladders
AirStride Replacement Diabetic Socks
AirStride Replacement Inflation Pump
AirStride Replacement Memory Foam Insole
AirStride Short Replacement Liner Set
AirStride Short Walker
AnkleGuard Air/Gel Stirrup Brace
AnkleGuard Inflatable Stirrup Brace
Architec Full Length Orthotics
Atlas CO
Atlas CO - X Large Back Panel
Atlas CO Replacement Pads
Axis CTO Brace
Bodymedics 3 Panel Knee Immobiliser
Bodymedics 3 Panel Knee Immobiliser 15 degree
Bodymedics 3 Panel Maternity Support
Bodymedics 3/4 Leaf Spring AFO
Bodymedics Abdominal Binder
Bodymedics Abduction Wrist/Thumb Brace
Bodymedics Air Pouch Tennis Elbow Brace
Bodymedics Athletic Supensory Pouch
Bodymedics Basic Wrist Brace
Bodymedics Canvas Post Operative Shoe
Bodymedics CASH Spinal Brace
Bodymedics CDH Brace
Bodymedics Cold Gel Pack
Bodymedics Deep Abdominal Binder
Bodymedics Delta Elastic Wrist Brace
Bodymedics Delta Plus Elastic Wrist
Bodymedics Deluxe Ankle Brace
Bodymedics Deluxe Arm Sling
Bodymedics Deluxe Cast Sandal
Bodymedics Deluxe Clavicle Brace
Bodymedics Deluxe Knee Support
Bodymedics Deluxe Night Splint
Bodymedics Deluxe Plantar Fasciitis Night Splint
Bodymedics Dorsal Night Splint
Bodymedics Economy 3 Panel Knee Immobiliser
Bodymedics Elastic Thumb Spica
Bodymedics Elastic Wrist Brace
Bodymedics Elastic Wrist Thumb Brace
Bodymedics Emergency Cervical Collar
Bodymedics Epicondylitis Clasp
Bodymedics Fabric Lumbar Support - Ladies
Bodymedics Fabric Lumbar Support - Mens
Bodymedics Fixed Lower Leg Walker - High
Bodymedics Fixed Lower Leg Walker - Short
Bodymedics Hand Positioning Brace
Bodymedics Heel Off Loader
Bodymedics Height Adjustable Cervical Brace
Bodymedics Hernia Belt
Bodymedics Lumbar Support
Bodymedics Lumbar Support - Deep
Bodymedics Maternity Belt
Bodymedics Memory Foam Soft Cervical Collar
Bodymedics Mesh Arm Sling
Bodymedics Mouldable Bead Collar
Bodymedics Multi Arm Sling
Bodymedics Neoprene Elbow Sleeve
Bodymedics Neoprene Knee Sleeve
Bodymedics Neoprene Knee Sleeve with Open Patella
Bodymedics NeuroLift Orthosis
Bodymedics OsteoLite TLSO Spinal Support
Bodymedics Paediatric Hip Splint
Bodymedics Patella Tendon Brace
Bodymedics Patella Tendon Strap
Bodymedics Pavlik Harness
Bodymedics Philly Collar with Tracheotomy Opening
Bodymedics Plantar Fasciitis Splint
Bodymedics Polythene Thumb Orthosis
Bodymedics Posture Brace
Bodymedics Pressure Relief AFO
Bodymedics ROM Walker - High
Bodymedics Safety First Shoe
Bodymedics Short Patella Stabiliser
Bodymedics Shoulder Abduction Immobiliser 15 deg
Bodymedics Shoulder Abduction Immobiliser 45 deg
Bodymedics Shoulder Brace
Bodymedics Shoulder Waistcoat Wrap
Bodymedics Spinal Hyperextension Brace
Bodymedics Stabilised Ankle Brace
Bodymedics Stabilised Knee Support
Bodymedics Subluxation Cuff
Bodymedics Swedish AFO
Bodymedics Telescopic Elbow ROM Brace
Bodymedics Telescopic Elbow ROM Replacement Pad Kit
Bodymedics Telescopic Elbow ROM Replacement Strap Kit
Bodymedics Tennis Elbow Strap
Bodymedics Trochanteric Belt
Bodymedics Universal Maternity Belt
Bodymedics Universal Swathe Sling
Bodymedics Variable Compression Ankle Wrap
Bodymedics Variable Compression Calf Support
Bodymedics Variable Compression Cold Therapy Disc
Bodymedics Variable Compression Elbow Wrap
Bodymedics Variable Compression Knee Wrap - Open Patella
Bodymedics Variable Compression Shoulder Support
Bodymedics Variable Compression Stabilised Knee Wrap - Open Patella
Bodymedics Variable Compression Thigh Support
Bodymedics Variable Compression Universal Back Support with Stays
Bodymedics Variable Compression Universal Wrist Brace
Bodymedics Variable Compression Waist/Back Support
Bodymedics Variable Compression Wrist Band
Bodymedics Variable Compression Wrist Thumb Spica
Bodymedics Variable Compression Wrist Wrap
Bodymedics Variable Depth Boot
Bodymedics Variable Depth Shoe
Bodymedics Versatile Arm Sling
Bodymedics Walker High Replacement Liner
Bodymedics Walker Short Replacement Liner
Bodymedics Wrist/Ulnar Deviation Brace
Carboflex Activ Functional Knee Brace
Carboflex Activ Replacement Pad Kit
Carboflex Activ Replacement Strap Kit
Carboflex Advance Functional Knee Brace
Carboflex Advance Replacement Pad Kit
Carboflex Advance Replacement Strap Kit
CarboFlex AirBack LSO
CarboFlex AirBack Replacement Liner LSO
CarboFlex AirBack Replacement Liner TLSO
CarboFlex AirBack TLSO
CarboFlex LSO
CarboFlex LSO / TLSO Replacement Abdominal Pad
CarboFlex LSO Replacement Strap Kit
CarboFlex Replacement Liner LSO
CarboFlex Replacement Liner TLSO
CarboFlex TLSO
CarboFlex TLSO Replacement Strap Kit
CCT Cold Compression Therapy - Ankle
CCT Cold Compression Therapy - Back
CCT Cold Compression Therapy - Calf
CCT Cold Compression Therapy - Elbow
CCT Cold Compression Therapy - Knee
CCT Cold Compression Therapy - Shoulder
CCT Cold Compression Therapy - Thigh
CCT Cold Compression Therapy - Wrist
Comfort Ankle Support with Gel Pad
Comfort Elbow Support with Gel Pad
Comfort Functional Position Splint
Comfort Knee Support
Comfort Knee Support with Gel Pad
Comfort Knee with 4 Stays
Comfort Wrist Support with Gel Pad
Cool Comfort Thumb Abduction Splint
Cool Comfort Thumb Restriction Splint
Cool Comfort Wrist Brace
Cool Comfort Wrist Thumb Restriction Splint
CoolMesh Hinged Knee Brace
CoolMesh Hinged Knee Brace - Long
CoolMesh Hinged Patella Control Knee Brace
CoolMesh Patella Control Knee Sleeve
CoolMesh ROM Knee Brace - Long
CoolMesh ROM Knee Brace - Short
CoolMesh Stabilised Knee Sleeve
CoolMesh Wrap Knee Support - Open Patella
CoolMesh Wrist Palm Brace
CoolMesh Wristlet Thumb Brace
CoolWrap Ankle/Calf inc Ice Pack
CoolWrap Hip inc Ice Pack
CoolWrap Knee/Thigh inc Ice Pack
Cybertech CSI C-Spine Immobiliser
Cybertech CTO Cervical Thoracic Orthosis
Cybertech Cyberspine Cervical Orthosis
Cybertech Minerva Orthosis
Cybertech Mini Minerva Orthosis
Dermacura Intensive Skin Nourishment Spray
Dermacura Rejuvaderm Skin Repair Moisturiser
Digitec Baseball Finger Splint (Pack 10)
Digitec Buddy Strap (Pack10)
Digitec Double Finger Stall
Digitec Finger Splint
Digitec Fold Over Finger Splint (Pack 10)
Digitec Four Prong Finger Splint (Pack 10)
Digitec Gutter Finger Splint (Pack 10)
Digitec Mallet Finger Splint (Pack 5)
Digitec Toad Finger Splint (Pack 10)
Donut Cushion
Duralite Post Operative Shoe
Dynaspine Convex Inflatable Cushion
Dynaspine Executive Chair
Dynaspine Inflatable Roll
Dynaspine Office Chair Ex Arms
Dynaspine Office Chair incl Arms
Dynaspine Operator Chair Ex Arms
Dynaspine Operator Chair Incl Arms
Dynaspine Portable Back Support
DynaSpine Wheel Chair Attachment
Easy Walk Advance Composite AFO
Easy Walk Advance Replacement Calfband Strap
Easy Walk Eco Advance Composite AFO
Easy Walk Eco Advanced - Replacement Padding Set
Easy Walk Fixation Composite AFO
Easy Walk Stability Composite AFO
Easy Walk Stability Replacement Padding Set
Easy Walk Stability Replacement Strapping & Padding Set
Elastech Ankle Support
Elastech Elbow Support
Elastech Knee Support - Closed Patella
Elastech Knee Support - Open Patella
Elastech Ladies Lumbar Support
Elastech Mens Lumbar Support
Elastech Shoulder Support
Elastech Wrist Palm Support
Elevate 3/4 Length Orthotics
Elevate Full Length Orthotics
Equiflex Orthotics
EVA Lumbar Support
Footmedics Activ Foot Orthotic
Footmedics Basic Wedge Strip
Footmedics Basic Wedge Strip - Adhesive
Footmedics Basics Orthotic Shell
Footmedics Basics Pre-moulded Base Insoles Covered
Footmedics Basics Pre-moulded Base Insoles Uncovered
Footmedics Bunion Corrector
Footmedics Hallux Valgus Splint
Footmedics Metaflex Foot Orthotic
Footmedics Pro Activ Foot Orthotic
Footmedics Pro Foot Orthotic
Footmedics Pro Slim Fit Foot Orthotic
Footmedics Pro Slimline Foot Orthotic
Footmedics Pro Ultra Foot Orthotic
Footmedics Pro Ultra Full Length Foot Orthotic
Footmedics Slim Fit Foot Orthotic
Footmedics Slimline Foot Orthotic
Footmedics Toe Alignment Splint
Footmedics Ultra Foot Orthotic
Footmedics Ultra Full Length Foot Orthotic
Footshield Optional Hex Insole (Shoe/Boot)
Footshield Optional Hex Insole (Wedge Shoe)
Footshield Wedge Shoe
Footshield Wedge Shoe Offloader with Hex Insole
Genutec DL Replacement Pad Kit
Genutec DL Replacement Strap Kit
Genutec Drop Lock Post OP ROM Knee Brace
Genutec Long Post OP Knee Brace
Genutec Long Replacement Pad Kit
Genutec Long Replacement Strap Kit
Genutec Short Post OP Knee Brace
Genutec Short Replacement Pad Kit
Genutec Short Replacement Strap Kit
Genutec Telescopic Post OP ROM
Genutec Telescopic ROM Replacement Pad Kit
Genutec Telescopic ROM Replacement Strap Kit
HeelPro Heel Protector
Hexasole Insole
Instep II Orthotics
Littlesteps Paediatric Foot Orthoses
Littlesteps Paediatric Foot Orthoses
Long ROM Post OP Knee Brace
Lumbar Brace with Kydex panels & Sternal Extension
Lycra Neoprene Adjustable Wrist Support
Lycra Neoprene Binder
Lycra Neoprene Knee Support
Lycra Neoprene Ligament Knee Brace
Lycra Neoprene Wrist Wrap
Neuroflex Tec Bend-Ease Orthosis
Neuroflex Tec Elbow Orthosis
Neuroflex Tec Elbow Orthosis - Extensor Tone
Neuroflex Tec Elbow Orthosis - Replacement Soft Goods
Neuroflex Tec Elbow Separator Orthosis
Neuroflex Tec Flex Boot
Neuroflex Tec Flex Boot - Replacement Soft Goods
Neuroflex Tec Flex-Hand Orthosis
Neuroflex Tec Flex-Hand Orthosis - Replacement Soft Goods
Neuroflex Tec Flex-Hand Orthosis Cones (2)
Neuroflex Tec Flex-Hand Orthosis Cylinders (2)
Neuroflex Tec Flex-Hand Orthosis Reverse Cones (2)
Neuroflex Tec Footease Boot
Neuroflex Tec Footease Boot - Replacement Soft Goods
Neuroflex Tec Hand Orthosis
Neuroflex Tec Hand Orthosis - Replacement Soft Goods
Neuroflex Tec Kentucky Collar
Neuroflex Tec Kentucky Collar -Optional Head Band
Neuroflex Tec Kentucky Collar -Replacement Soft Goods
Neuroflex Tec Knee Orthosis
Neuroflex Tec Knee Orthosis - Extensor Tone
Neuroflex Tec Knee Orthosis - Replacement Soft Goods
Neuroflex Tec Knee Separator Orthosis
Neuroflex Tec Paediatric Flex-Hand Orthosis
Neuroflex Tec Paediatric Flex-Hand Orthosis- Cylinders(2)
Neuroflex Tec Paediatric Flex-Hand Orthosis- Replacement Soft Goods
Neuroflex Tec Paediatric Flex-Hand Orthosis Reverse Cones (3)
Neuroflex Tec Paediatric Flex-Hand Orthosis-Cones(3)
Neuroflex Tec Paediatric Hyperhand Orthosis
Neuroflex Tec Paediatric Hyperhand Orthosis- Replacement Soft Goods
Neuroflex Tec Paediatric Thumb-Ease Orthosis
Neuroflex Tec Paediatric Thumb-Ease Orthosis-Replacement Soft Goods
Neuroflex Tec Safespine TLSO
Neuroflex Tec Safespine TLSO - Flexion Cervical Attachment
Neuroflex Tec Safespine TLSO - Hyperextension Cervical Attachment
Neuroflex Tec Safespine TLSO - Side Flexion Cervical Attachment
Neuroflex Tec Thumb-Ease Orthosis
Neuroflex Tec Thumb-Ease Orthosis - Replacement Soft Goods
Neurotec Dorsal Interphalangeal Flexion Assist
Neurotec Fludidised AFO Boot - Replacement Soft Goods
Neurotec Fluidised AFO Boot
Neurotec Infinity Dorsal Attachment
Neurotec Orthotics
Neurotec Paediatric Safety Boot
Neurotec Paediatric Safety Boot - Replacement Soft Goods
Neurotec Restair Elbow Orthosis
Neurotec Restair Hip Orthosis
Neurotec Restair Hip Orthosis - Replacement Soft Goods
Neurotec Restair Knee Orthosis
Neurotec Restair Knee Orthosis - Replacement Soft Goods
Neurotec Restorative Bend-Ease Orthosis - Replacement Soft Goods
Neurotec Safe Boot II
Neurotec Safe Boot II - Replacement Soft Goods
Neurotec Safestraight Paediatric Limb Gaiter
Neurotec Thumb Spica
Neurotec Thumb Spica - Replacement Soft Goods
Neurotec Velcro On Finger Separators
Neurotec Velcro On Finger Separators
Neurotec Velcro On Ulnar Drift Finger Separators
Ortho Wedge Forefoot Off Loader
Polythene Thumb Orthosis
ProAir Optional Hex Insole
ProAir Replacement Insole
ProAir Replacement Liner
ProAir Walker - High
Proheel Orthotics
Proheel with 5° wedge
Prostep 3/4 Length Orthotics
Prostep Full Length Orthotics
QuadraStep Foot Orthoses - Model A
QuadraStep Foot Orthoses - Model B
QuadraStep Foot Orthoses - Model C
QuadraStep Foot Orthoses - Model D
QuadraStep Foot Orthoses - Model E
QuadraStep Foot Orthoses - Model F
Quantum TLSO
Replacement Dynaspine Executive Chair Covers
Replacement Dynaspine Mesh Covers
Replacement Pads for Cybertech CSI C-Spine Immobiliser
Replacement Pads for Cybertech CTO Cervical Thoracic Orthosis
Replacement Pads for Cybertech Cyberspine Cervical Orthosis
Replacement Pads for Cybertech Minerva Orthosis
Replacement Pads for Cybertech Mini Minerva Orthosis
Safeguard Orthotics
Seat Wedge Cushion
Spinal Hyperextension Brace
Stirrup Ankle Brace with Air/Gel Pads
Stirrup Ankle Brace with Inflatable Air Pads
Stirrup Ankle Brace with Inflatable Air Pads
Stocking / Sock Aid
Superflex Insoles
Superflex Plus Insoles
Superflex Ultra Insoles
Suspended Back Cushion
TalarMade Basics Elevators
TalarMade Basics Met Domes
Therapeutic Shoe with Toe Cover
Thoraco Lumbar Support
TracCollar Traction Neck Collar
Trio 3/4 Length Orthotics
Trio Easyfit Orthotics
Trio Full Length Orthotics
Trio Heel Pain Orthotics
Trio Pressure Relief Orthotics
Trio Slimfit Orthotics